3564 E 54th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3564 E 54th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $695,271, approximately $599 per square foot. 3564 E 54th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Armando
Bought by
Garcia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,560
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Espinoza Jose G
Bought by
Jimenez Armando and Perez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,571
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Espinoza Jose C
Bought by
Espinoza Jose G and Espinoza Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria | -- | Southland Title | |
| Jimenez Armando | $169,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Espinoza Jose G | -- | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Maria | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Armando | $164,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Jose G | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $371,483 | $209,954 | $161,529 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $364,200 | $205,838 | $158,362 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $357,059 | $201,802 | $155,257 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $350,059 | $197,846 | $152,213 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $343,196 | $193,967 | $149,229 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $333,018 | $188,215 | $144,803 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $326,489 | $184,525 | $141,964 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $313,812 | $177,360 | $136,452 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $309,099 | $174,696 | $134,403 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $303,045 | $171,274 | $131,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map