3565 E 55th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 E 55th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $786,690, approximately $431 per square foot. 3565 E 55th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Enrique and Rodriguez Esperanza
Bought by
Rodriguez Avalos Family Revocable Living Trus and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Julia
Bought by
Rodriguez Enrique and Rodriguez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rodriguez Enrique and Rodriguez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,600
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Holguin Raul and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Avalos Family Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Enrique | -- | American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Enrique | $163,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Enrique | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Enrique | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $309,801 | $125,220 | $184,581 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $303,727 | $122,765 | $180,962 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $297,772 | $120,358 | $177,414 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $291,935 | $117,999 | $173,936 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $286,212 | $115,686 | $170,526 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $283,278 | $114,500 | $168,778 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $277,724 | $112,255 | $165,469 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $272,279 | $110,054 | $162,225 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $266,942 | $107,897 | $159,045 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $261,709 | $105,782 | $155,927 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $257,779 | $104,194 | $153,585 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $252,730 | $102,153 | $150,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map