3564 Jo Ann Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,745 - $108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3564 Jo Ann Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $84,686, approximately $84 per square foot. 3564 Jo Ann Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Mamie
Bought by
Marshall Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $5,850 | $1,500 | $4,350 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $5,781 | $1,500 | $4,281 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $5,781 | $1,500 | $4,281 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $5,781 | $1,500 | $4,281 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $5,781 | $1,500 | $4,281 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $5,732 | $1,500 | $4,232 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $5,732 | $1,500 | $4,232 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $5,732 | $1,500 | $4,232 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $5,732 | $1,500 | $4,232 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $5,732 | $1,500 | $4,232 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $5,658 | $1,500 | $4,158 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $5,658 | $1,500 | $4,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map