NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,421 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,200-2,399 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2019

Last sale price $159,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,273 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • 0.61 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2019

Totally Renovated 3 Br , 2Ba Home with Large Den , Sun Room and 2-Car garage , Located on Quiet secluded street in highly sought Whitehaven's Bluebird Community. Granite Kitchen Counter tops , Re-finished Hardwood floors , new tile floors and new hdwd floor in den . WILL HELP WITH CLOSING COST AT THIS PRICE !!! CALL TODAY FOR YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING !!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trina Payne

Performance, REALTORS License #233079 Listed on: 11/19/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Georgia Torrance

Torrance Real Estate License #56019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200-2,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Iron Doors

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077014 00024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional, Ranch
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • Cross Street: Porter
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: BLUEBIRD
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 69
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2300
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room, Sun Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 2200-2399
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Shared Bath, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: Masonry, In Den/Great Room, Ash Cleanout
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout, Tile, Smooth Ceiling, Sprayed Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Double Oven, Cooktop, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Separate Den, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cat/Dog Free House
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Sun Room, Entry Hall, Attic, Storage Room
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Full Bath, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Storage Building, Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Aluminum Window(s)
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Garage Door Opener(s), Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Annual Association Fee: 60
  • Neighborhood Association: Voluntary

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Landscaped
  • Lot Number: 118
  • Acreage: 0.61
  • Lot Size: 0.61

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 077014 00024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2019
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
List Price
$159,500
Sold Price
$159,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.31%
Current Estimated Value
$217,605

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,605
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$136,769
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,836

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2018
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$64,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-19.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
284.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Bridges Jerry
Bought by
Gibson Ethel Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Bridges Jerry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Owens Audra Vanessa and Owens Reginald
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Abfc Mortgage Loan Asset Backed Pass Thr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Moore Audra Vanessa and Owens Reginald
Bought by
Owens Audra and Owens Reginald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bachus Sean Drew $159,000 None Available
Payne John $64,500 Omega T&E Svcs Llc
Gibson Ethel Louise -- None Available
Bridges Jerry $113,000 Landcastle Title Llc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $109,810 None Available
Owens Audra -- K E L Title Ins Agency Inc
Hud $77,000 --
Hud $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bachus Sean Drew $156,120
Previous Owner Bridges Jerry $90,400
Previous Owner Owens Audra $119,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Sold $159,000 -0.3% $72 / Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2019 11/19/19 For Sale $159,500 +147.3% $73 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Sold $64,500 -19.4% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2018 12/07/18 For Sale $80,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,356 $52,900 $4,275 $48,625
2024 $1,356 $40,000 $3,675 $36,325
2023 $2,437 $40,000 $3,675 $36,325
2022 $2,437 $40,000 $3,675 $36,325
2021 $2,465 $40,000 $3,675 $36,325
2020 $1,500 $20,700 $3,675 $17,025
2019 $662 $20,700 $3,675 $17,025
2018 $662 $20,700 $3,675 $17,025
2017 $677 $20,700 $3,675 $17,025
2016 $870 $19,900 $0 $0
2014 $870 $19,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10066326

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07-7014-0-0024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.