35649 Aster Dr Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35649 Aster Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $571,333, approximately $342 per square foot. 35649 Aster Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Rekte Reinolds
Bought by
Rekte Reinolds and The Reinolds Rekte Living Trust Of 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Hammon Anita R and Rekte Anita R
Bought by
Rekte Reinolds
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rekte Reinolds | -- | None Available | |
| Rekte Reinolds | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rekte Reinolds | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $276,827 | $99,179 | $177,648 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $266,079 | $95,329 | $170,750 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $260,862 | $93,460 | $167,402 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $255,748 | $91,628 | $164,120 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $253,127 | $90,689 | $162,438 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $248,164 | $88,911 | $159,253 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $243,299 | $87,168 | $156,131 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $238,529 | $85,459 | $153,070 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $233,853 | $83,784 | $150,069 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $230,342 | $82,526 | $147,816 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $225,831 | $80,910 | $144,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map