3565 Bentley Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 Bentley Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $782,772, approximately $578 per square foot. 3565 Bentley Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Brown Nancy E
Bought by
Brown Nancy Elizabeth and Nancy Elizabeth Brown Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Brown Virginia
Bought by
Brown Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Nier Challene
Bought by
Brown Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Adams Florence A
Bought by
Nier Challene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nancy Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Nancy E | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Nier Challene | -- | None Available | |
| Nier Challene | $175,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $295,532 | $123,138 | $172,394 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $289,738 | $120,724 | $169,014 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $284,057 | $118,357 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $278,488 | $116,037 | $162,451 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $273,028 | $113,762 | $159,266 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $270,229 | $112,596 | $157,633 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $264,932 | $110,389 | $154,543 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $259,738 | $108,225 | $151,513 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $254,646 | $106,103 | $148,543 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $249,654 | $104,023 | $145,631 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $245,905 | $102,461 | $143,444 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $241,089 | $100,454 | $140,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map