3565 Springbrook Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,512,000 - $2,095,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 Springbrook Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,834,200, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 3565 Springbrook Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Nhan T and Mai Theresa Chinh
Bought by
Nhan T Nguyen & Theresa C Mai Family Rev and Mai Theresa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Specialized Bicycle Components Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Nhan T and Mai Theresa Chinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,635
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,686,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Madamba Gary C
Bought by
Specialized Bicycle Components Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,635
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,686,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Allen Michael
Bought by
Allen Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Allen Julie M and Madamba Julie M
Bought by
Madamba Gary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nhan T Nguyen & Theresa C Mai Family Rev | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Nhan T | $558,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Specialized Bicycle Components Inc | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Allen Julie M | -- | -- | |
| Madamba Gary C | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Allen Julie M | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Nhan T | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,228 | $856,851 | $307,388 | $549,463 |
| 2024 | $12,228 | $840,051 | $301,361 | $538,690 |
| 2023 | $11,993 | $823,580 | $295,452 | $528,128 |
| 2022 | $11,939 | $807,432 | $289,659 | $517,773 |
| 2021 | $11,735 | $791,601 | $283,980 | $507,621 |
| 2020 | $11,229 | $783,485 | $281,069 | $502,416 |
| 2019 | $10,948 | $768,123 | $275,558 | $492,565 |
| 2018 | $10,845 | $753,062 | $270,155 | $482,907 |
| 2017 | $10,672 | $738,297 | $264,858 | $473,439 |
| 2016 | $10,174 | $723,821 | $259,665 | $464,156 |
| 2015 | $10,129 | $712,949 | $255,765 | $457,184 |
| 2014 | $9,397 | $698,984 | $250,755 | $448,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map