3565 Starwick Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 Starwick Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $436,094, approximately $238 per square foot. 3565 Starwick Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Bowlen Jodi E
Bought by
Bowlen Nathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,419
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
The Farmers National Bank Of Canfield
Bought by
Bowlen Jodi E and Cassano Samuel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Pace Antoinettec
Bought by
The Farmers National Bank Of Canfield
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowlen Nathan A | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Bowlen Jodi E | $147,500 | Attorney | |
| The Farmers National Bank Of Canfield | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowlen Nathan A | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowlen Jodi E | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $124,910 | $11,560 | $113,350 |
| 2024 | $5,742 | $124,910 | $11,560 | $113,350 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $124,910 | $11,560 | $113,350 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $92,560 | $11,620 | $80,940 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $92,560 | $11,620 | $80,940 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $92,560 | $11,620 | $80,940 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $79,110 | $9,930 | $69,180 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $79,110 | $9,930 | $69,180 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $79,110 | $9,930 | $69,180 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $51,630 | $10,660 | $40,970 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $51,630 | $10,660 | $40,970 |
| 2014 | $4,786 | $81,380 | $10,660 | $70,720 |
| 2013 | $4,733 | $81,380 | $10,660 | $70,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map