35650 Woshka Ln Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $643,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35650 Woshka Ln, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $631,416, approximately $282 per square foot. 35650 Woshka Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Williams Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Outstanding Balance
$115,991
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Williams Hyeji
Bought by
Williams Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Outstanding Balance
$115,991
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Vong Sy Man
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Williams Ronald A
Bought by
Williams Ronald A and Williams Hye Ji
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Cadez Robert
Bought by
Vong Sy Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Walworth Christopher J and Walworth Cari M
Bought by
Cadez Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,100
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
The United States Of America
Bought by
Walworth Christopher J and Walworth Cari M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ronald A | $203,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Williams Ronald A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $329,909 | Landsafe Title | |
| Williams Ronald A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vong Sy Man | $385,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cadez Robert | $369,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Walworth Christopher J | $111,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Ronald A | $182,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vong Sy Man | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadez Robert | $332,100 | |
| Closed | Vong Sy Man | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $261,394 | $77,252 | $184,142 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $251,246 | $74,253 | $176,993 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $246,321 | $72,798 | $173,523 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $241,492 | $71,371 | $170,121 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $239,017 | $70,640 | $168,377 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $234,331 | $69,255 | $165,076 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $229,738 | $67,899 | $161,839 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $225,234 | $66,568 | $158,666 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $220,818 | $65,263 | $155,555 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $217,503 | $64,284 | $153,219 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $213,245 | $63,026 | $150,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map