3566 Eclipse Cir Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $330,355 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3566 Eclipse Cir, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $346,839, approximately $150 per square foot. 3566 Eclipse Cir is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Kass Patricia K
Bought by
Patricia K Kass Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Leigh Sharon M
Bought by
Kass Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,250
Outstanding Balance
$78,617
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Leigh James H and Leigh Sharon M
Bought by
Leigh James H and Leight Sharon M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia K Kass Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kass Patricia K | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Leigh James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kass Patricia K | $149,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $304,000 | $44,400 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $300,200 | $42,300 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $300,200 | $42,300 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $244,490 | $38,040 | $206,450 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $244,490 | $38,040 | $206,450 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $221,230 | $38,040 | $183,190 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $221,230 | $38,040 | $183,190 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $213,550 | $33,810 | $179,740 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $213,550 | $33,810 | $179,740 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $192,020 | $33,810 | $158,210 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $192,020 | $33,810 | $158,210 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $186,560 | $33,810 | $152,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map