S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Joyce
California Oaks Realtors
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $711,000
Once through the security gate the approach
to this little known gem nestled between Mills and Victoria is by a delightful Mediterranean style paseo . This small gated community is close to Pacific Mall, Lowe's shopping complex, several banks and restaurants. as well as 101 and 126 on ramps. Yet this 2 story condo is secluded and well appointed. New furnace, water heater and dishwasher. There is no lockable garage, but 2 assigned parking spaces in an attached underground parking with gated entry. Elevator to underground parking. All rooms have fire sprinklers. There is also an outside communal area with a small play area. Attic loft space in master closet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephen Joyce
California Oaks Realtors License #01859130 Listed on: 07/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen Joyce
Seascape Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Trust | $545,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gutierrez Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Jesus | $342,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Duncan Kenneth W | $233,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan Kenneth W | $195,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $545,000 | -7.5% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $578,358 | $376,199 | $202,159 |
| 2024 | $6,215 | $567,018 | $368,822 | $198,196 |
| 2023 | $6,146 | $555,900 | $361,590 | $194,310 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $545,000 | $354,500 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $457,594 | $228,797 | $228,797 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $452,902 | $226,451 | $226,451 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $444,022 | $222,011 | $222,011 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $435,316 | $217,658 | $217,658 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $426,782 | $213,391 | $213,391 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $335,000 | $167,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $406,000 | $204,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $285,000 | $143,000 | $142,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Joyce
California Oaks Realtors
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-2708
APN: 079-0-104-145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.