3582 Maple St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $666,372
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3582 Maple St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $597,593, approximately $323 per square foot. 3582 Maple St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Benjamin and Rodriguez Gilma
Bought by
Rodriguez Benjamin A and Rodriguez Gilma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Benjamin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $356,168 | $142,464 | $213,704 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $349,185 | $139,671 | $209,514 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $342,339 | $136,933 | $205,406 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $335,627 | $134,248 | $201,379 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $329,047 | $131,616 | $197,431 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $325,674 | $130,267 | $195,407 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $319,289 | $127,713 | $191,576 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $313,029 | $125,209 | $187,820 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $306,892 | $122,754 | $184,138 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $300,876 | $120,348 | $180,528 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $296,359 | $118,542 | $177,817 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $290,556 | $116,221 | $174,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map