3566 Oakleaf Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3566 Oakleaf Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,027,261, approximately $445 per square foot. 3566 Oakleaf Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Stubblefield Rodney K and Stubblefield Bernardette L
Bought by
Revoca Rodney and Revoca Bernardette Stubblefield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Gamboa Raymond A and Gamboa Carol L
Bought by
Stubblefield Rodney K and Stubblefield Bernardette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Stubblefield Rodney K | $223,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $234,000 | -- | |
| -- | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stubblefield Rodney K | $211,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $370,426 | $128,837 | $241,589 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $363,163 | $126,311 | $236,852 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $356,043 | $123,835 | $232,208 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $349,062 | $121,407 | $227,655 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $342,219 | $119,027 | $223,192 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $338,711 | $117,807 | $220,904 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $332,071 | $115,498 | $216,573 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $325,561 | $113,234 | $212,327 |
| 2017 | $832 | $319,178 | $111,014 | $208,164 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $312,921 | $108,838 | $204,083 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $308,222 | $107,204 | $201,018 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $302,186 | $105,105 | $197,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map