3568 Deaver Ln San Ysidro, CA 92173
San Ysidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3568 Deaver Ln, San Ysidro, CA 92173 and is currently estimated at $738,936, approximately $643 per square foot. 3568 Deaver Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, San Ysidro Middle School, and San Ysidro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Sosa Guadalupe
Bought by
Sosa Family Revocable Living Trust and Salazar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Buccat Larry S and Buccat Vanessa D
Bought by
Sosa Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Buccat Larry S and Buccat Vanessa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,989
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sosa Guadalupe | $460,000 | California Title Company | |
| Buccat Larry S | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sosa Guadalupe | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buccat Larry S | $152,989 | |
| Closed | Sosa Guadalupe | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,899 | $641,145 | $192,462 | $448,683 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $628,575 | $188,689 | $439,886 |
| 2023 | $8,874 | $616,251 | $184,990 | $431,261 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $604,168 | $181,363 | $422,805 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $440,000 | $127,000 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $6,558 | $440,000 | $127,000 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $6,211 | $425,000 | $123,000 | $302,000 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $410,000 | $119,000 | $291,000 |
| 2017 | $81 | $390,000 | $114,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $335,000 | $98,000 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $4,824 | $315,000 | $93,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $290,000 | $86,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map