3568 Gresham Ave N Saint Paul, MN 55128
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $408,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3568 Gresham Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55128 and is currently estimated at $405,281, approximately $319 per square foot. 3568 Gresham Ave N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Castle Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,362 | $388,300 | $125,000 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $368,800 | $110,000 | $258,800 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $345,200 | $112,700 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $291,100 | $95,000 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $289,000 | $100,000 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $281,500 | $94,000 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $248,400 | $80,000 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $235,500 | $75,000 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $226,600 | $68,000 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $194,200 | $54,000 | $140,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,800 | $45,700 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map