35693 Shelley St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35693 Shelley St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $518,835, approximately $374 per square foot. 35693 Shelley St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Mcclure Thomas E and Da Silva Karen
Bought by
Mcclure Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,129
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Hardy Paul
Bought by
Mcclure Thomas E and Da Silva Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Hardy Paul H
Bought by
Hardy Paul and Hardy Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Thomas E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcclure Thomas E | $315,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hardy Paul | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure Thomas E | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Mcclure Thomas E | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Paul | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $430,477 | $129,143 | $301,334 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $422,036 | $126,611 | $295,425 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $413,760 | $124,128 | $289,632 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $394,000 | $118,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $308,000 | $92,700 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $299,000 | $90,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $249,900 | $75,300 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $241,500 | $72,800 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $225,700 | $68,000 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $209,000 | $63,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $209,000 | $63,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map