357 Alden Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $845,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Alden Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $794,740, approximately $455 per square foot. 357 Alden Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Logie Scott Christopher and Logie Glenda Therese
Bought by
Bickham Gregory C and Calzada Bickham Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,199
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickham Gregory C | $465,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickham Gregory C | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Bickham Gregory C | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,709 | $648,149 | $194,440 | $453,709 |
| 2024 | $7,538 | $635,441 | $190,628 | $444,813 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $622,983 | $186,891 | $436,092 |
| 2022 | $7,265 | $610,769 | $183,227 | $427,542 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $598,794 | $179,635 | $419,159 |
| 2020 | $7,310 | $592,656 | $177,794 | $414,862 |
| 2019 | $7,301 | $581,036 | $174,308 | $406,728 |
| 2018 | $7,195 | $569,644 | $170,891 | $398,753 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $523,000 | $157,000 | $366,000 |
| 2016 | $6,147 | $498,000 | $149,000 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $435,000 | $130,000 | $305,000 |
| 2014 | $5,351 | $435,000 | $130,000 | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map