8509 Alden Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8509 Alden Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $712,814, approximately $579 per square foot. 8509 Alden Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Pickett Russell A and Russell A Pickett Trust
Bought by
Pickett Russell A and Russell A Pickett Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Pickett Russell A
Bought by
Pickett Russell A and The Russell A Pickett Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Russell A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pickett Russell A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pickett Russell A | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $117,022 | $41,403 | $75,619 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $114,729 | $40,592 | $74,137 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $112,481 | $39,797 | $72,684 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $110,276 | $39,017 | $71,259 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $108,114 | $38,252 | $69,862 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $107,006 | $37,860 | $69,146 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $104,909 | $37,118 | $67,791 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $102,853 | $36,391 | $66,462 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $100,837 | $35,678 | $65,159 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $98,861 | $34,979 | $63,882 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $97,377 | $34,454 | $62,923 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $95,471 | $33,780 | $61,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map