357 Barcelona Dr Santee, SC 29142
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $219,818
2
Beds
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Barcelona Dr, Santee, SC 29142 and is currently estimated at $169,606, approximately $263 per square foot. 357 Barcelona Dr is a home with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Myers David P
Bought by
Petty Tamera M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Tamera M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $677 | $2,750 | $1,630 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $604 | $4,471 | $2,875 | $1,596 |
| 2022 | $592 | $4,471 | $2,875 | $1,596 |
| 2021 | $584 | $4,471 | $2,875 | $1,596 |
| 2020 | $562 | $4,471 | $2,875 | $1,596 |
| 2019 | $556 | $4,471 | $2,875 | $1,596 |
| 2018 | $638 | $4,555 | $2,875 | $1,680 |
| 2017 | $636 | $4,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $6,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $6,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $196 | $6,833 | $4,313 | $2,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map