357 Donna Dr Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Donna Dr, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $284,164, approximately $234 per square foot. 357 Donna Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Krause Douglas J and Krause Pamela L
Bought by
Crawford Matthew M and Crawford Margeaux L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,899
Outstanding Balance
$197,839
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$86,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1974
Bought by
Witherell P and Krause Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Matthew M | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Witherell P | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |