NOT LISTED FOR SALE

357 Dreamweaver Dr Prescott, AZ 86301

Estimated Value: $611,875 - $658,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,420 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2021

Last sale price $460,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,524 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Great location just minutes to Downtown Prescott, with fine dining, shopping, recreational lakes, fishing, kayaking, hiking, biking trails, two hospitals, VA & Yavapai Regional West and much more. Great curb appeal, a move-in ready condition, and low maintenance yard. Two-story home with Master Suite on main level, along with the living room which features a gas fireplace, kitchen with granite counters, pantry, breakfast bar, stainless appliances, staggered cabinets, half bath, and laundry room. Master Suite features a sliding door to patio; Master bathroom has dual sinks, granite counter-tops, garden tub, glass shower & walk-in closet. The upper floor features a large family room with mountain views of the Granite Dells, Granite Mountain, two guest bedrooms, full bathroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara Pipkin

Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert License #BR547045000 Listed on: 02/10/2021

Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

Co-Listed By

Jamie De Jesus

Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert License #SA644286000

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Abrams

Windermere RE Northern AZ

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,080

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot
  • Hillside Location
  • Property is zoned SF-18

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Plumbed for Central Vacuum
  • Wired For Data
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association Phone (928) 776-4479
  • Cloudstone Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 443

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,080

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,560 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Existing
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built Single Family
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Multi-Level
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vac-Plumbed, Data Wiring, Gas Fireplace, Granite Counters, Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master On Main, Raised Ceilings 9+ft, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connection
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2420
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Horizontal Blinds, Vertical Blinds
  • Other Rooms: Family Room,Great Room,Laundry Room,Other - See Remarks,Storage
  • SplitBedroomPlan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway Pavers, Fence - Backyard, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Native Species, Patio-Covered, Screens/Sun Screens, Storm Gutters
  • Roof: Concrete Tile
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Topography: Cul-De-Sac,Hillside,Level,Views
  • View: Granite Mountain, Mingus Mountain, Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Neighborhood: N/A

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Detached: 0.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00
  • RVGarageParking: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air Gas, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Service - 220v, Cable TV On-Site, Electricity On-Site, Natural Gas On-Site, Underground Utilities, Water - City, WWT - City Sewer
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas,Re-Circulating

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 575
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: (928)776-4479
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationType: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SF-18
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5560
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • AssessorsBook: 105
  • AssessorsMap: 3
  • AssessorsParcel: 443
  • LotNumber: 34

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2080
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 105-03-443

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Dunn Lynette Renee and Estate Of Scott William Dunn
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.17%
Current Estimated Value
$624,469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$420,900
Outstanding Balance
$374,547
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,922

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,900
Outstanding Balance
$374,547
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,922

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2012
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
DALE McCALL
M3 REALTY COMPANY LLC
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$289,136
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Pasadena Corporation
Bought by
Currlin James T and Jameson Lynn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,010
Interest Rate
4.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watanabe Tatsunari $460,000 Yavapai Title
Dunn Scott W -- Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Dunn Scott W $279,900 Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Currlin James T $269,900 Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Watanabe Tatsunari $420,900
Previous Owner Dunn Scott W $289,136
Previous Owner Currlin James T $265,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Sold $460,000 -4.2% $190 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $480,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Rent $2,150 0.0% --
06/13/2013 06/13/13 Sold $279,900 -3.4% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2013 05/14/13 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2012 07/12/12 For Sale $289,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,743 $54,543 -- --
2026 $1,690 $53,242 -- --
2024 $1,655 $54,888 -- --
2023 $1,655 $44,254 $9,632 $34,622
2022 $1,632 $38,601 $10,026 $28,575
2021 $1,751 $37,232 $8,181 $29,051
2020 $2,080 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,054 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,669 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,608 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,601 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,553 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,549 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1035943

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 105-03-443

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.