357 E Floral Dr Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $799,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $739,644, approximately $882 per square foot. 357 E Floral Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Luis Gerardo Mendez and Arias Blanca E
Bought by
Luis G Mendez And Blanca E Arias Family Trust and Mendez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Juarez Carlos C and Juarez Esther
Bought by
Mendez Luis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
5.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis G Mendez And Blanca E Arias Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendez Luis G | $155,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendez Luis G | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $256,673 | $195,001 | $61,672 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $251,641 | $191,178 | $60,463 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $246,708 | $187,430 | $59,278 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $241,871 | $183,755 | $58,116 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $237,129 | $180,152 | $56,977 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $234,698 | $178,305 | $56,393 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $230,097 | $174,809 | $55,288 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $225,586 | $171,382 | $54,204 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $216,828 | $164,728 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $213,572 | $162,254 | $51,318 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $209,389 | $159,076 | $50,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map