340 E Arlight St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Arlight St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $963,101, approximately $588 per square foot. 340 E Arlight St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Chu Chak Kui and Sandy Sui-Wan
Bought by
Chu Living Trust and Chu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Fujiyama Seiji and Fujiyama Emiko
Bought by
Chu Chak Kui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chu Chak Kui | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chu Chak Kui | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,324 | $720,957 | $546,628 | $174,329 |
| 2024 | $9,324 | $706,821 | $535,910 | $170,911 |
| 2023 | $9,347 | $692,962 | $525,402 | $167,560 |
| 2022 | $9,026 | $679,375 | $515,100 | $164,275 |
| 2021 | $8,718 | $666,054 | $505,000 | $161,054 |
| 2019 | $8,375 | $646,300 | $490,022 | $156,278 |
| 2018 | $8,537 | $633,628 | $480,414 | $153,214 |
| 2016 | $7,256 | $540,000 | $400,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $7,642 | $599,877 | $454,824 | $145,053 |
| 2014 | $7,531 | $588,127 | $445,915 | $142,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map