357 E Sunset St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,662 - $845,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Sunset St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $778,166, approximately $864 per square foot. 357 E Sunset St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Hannah T Nguyen Trust and Nguyen Hannah T
Bought by
Catherine T Nguyen Family Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Hannah T and Nguyen Hannah
Bought by
Nguyen Hannah T and The Hannah T Nguyen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Arriaga David R and Arriaga Carmen O
Bought by
Nguyen Hannah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Ravenmoon Anniitra E Walden
Bought by
Arriaga David R and Arriaga Carmen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Baker Dennis L and Baker Lynda K
Bought by
Ravenmoon Anniitra E Walden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine T Nguyen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Hannah T | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Hannah | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Arriaga David R | $153,000 | Southland Title | |
| Ravenmoon Anniitra E Walden | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arriaga David R | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $369,648 | $191,933 | $177,715 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $362,401 | $188,170 | $174,231 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $355,296 | $184,481 | $170,815 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $348,330 | $180,864 | $167,466 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $341,501 | $177,318 | $164,183 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $338,000 | $175,500 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $331,373 | $172,059 | $159,314 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $324,877 | $168,686 | $156,191 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $312,264 | $162,137 | $150,127 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $307,574 | $159,702 | $147,872 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $301,550 | $156,574 | $144,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map