Windsor Place Condominiums 357 E Thomas Rd Unit A105 Phoenix, AZ 85012
Alvarado Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,814/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Community Pool
- Double Pane Windows
- Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Cooling Available
About This Home
Central Phoenix location, gated community, move in ready! Live near restaurants, offices, transportation, and all the other amenities Central Phoenix has to offer. This single level unit has two bedrooms, two baths, in unit laundry and a private back yard area. This community has so much to offer with community pool, gated access, covered assigned parking, and more. HOA provides so much, giving you easy to budget costs!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $338
Year Built
- Built in 1960
HOA Fees
- $650 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Cluster Home
- Composition Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,102 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot A105
- Assessor Parcel Number 118-45-158
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance exterior, air conditioning and heating
- 360 Community Manage Association, Phone Number (602) 264-1049
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $3,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $325 | $2,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $325 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2022 | $324 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
| 2021 | $333 | $11,470 | $2,290 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $324 | $10,330 | $2,060 | $8,270 |
| 2019 | $350 | $6,620 | $1,320 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $338 | $6,100 | $1,220 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $311 | $5,150 | $1,030 | $4,120 |
| 2016 | $300 | $4,850 | $970 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $279 | $3,930 | $780 | $3,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $213,000 | -10.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | +8.6% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $219,999 | +23.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Sold | $178,000 | +2.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2019 09/21/19 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -5.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Price Changed | $184,000 | -3.1% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2019 06/23/19 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -1.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $103,500 | East Title Agency | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $48,900 | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $166,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $105,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6924801
APN: 118-45-158
- 355 E Thomas Rd Unit B106
- 353 E Thomas Rd Unit C501
- 353 E Thomas Rd Unit C307
- 314 E Thomas Rd
- 351 E Thomas Rd Unit D208
- 351 E Thomas Rd Unit D505
- 349 E Thomas Rd Unit E407
- 312 E Windsor Ave Unit 13
- 312 E Windsor Ave Unit 2
- 312 E Windsor Ave Unit 4
- 332 E Windsor Ave
- 531 E Roanoke Ave Unit A
- 377 E Windsor Ave Unit 20
- 377 E Windsor Ave Unit 1
- 377 E Windsor Ave Unit 4
- 377 E Windsor Ave Unit 13
- 2709 N 7th St
- 511 E Cheery Lynn Rd
- 3033 N Central Ave Unit 435
- 3033 N Central Ave Unit 555
- 355 E Thomas Rd Unit B111
- 353 E Thomas Rd Unit C104
- 353 E Thomas Rd Unit C307
- 353 E Thomas Rd Unit C501