357 Hardy Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Hardy Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $435,933, approximately $293 per square foot. 357 Hardy Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Lebleu Robert Perry
Bought by
Robert P Lebleu Trust and Lebleu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Lebleu Robert Perry and Lebleu Jann Gail
Bought by
Lebleu Robert Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert P Lebleu Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert P Lebleu Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lebleu Robert Perry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $259,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $251,652 | -- | -- |