357 Horizon Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,164,909
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Horizon Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,098,727, approximately $989 per square foot. 357 Horizon Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Robinson John
Bought by
Fall Robert K and Fall Anna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$124,498
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$974,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Hutson Louis O
Bought by
Hutson Susan Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fall Robert K | $379,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hutson Susan Kay | $25,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History