Landlord's Agent in 2021
Gina Buck
Buck Realty, LLC
(334) 657-0939
27 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $138,301
This home is located at 357 James Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 since 18 February 2021 and is currently priced at $134,575. This property was built in 2003. 357 James Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Delmar E | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Phillips Walker Allen | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Sold | $101,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Rent | $950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/16/2021 01/16/21 | For Sale | $106,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $657 | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $664 | $104,800 | $15,000 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $616 | $20,540 | $3,000 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $278 | $18,540 | $3,000 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $255 | $16,980 | $3,000 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $257 | $17,160 | $3,000 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $250 | $16,640 | $3,000 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $499 | $16,640 | $3,000 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $549 | $16,640 | $3,000 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $255 | $82,600 | $15,000 | $67,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Gina Buck
Buck Realty, LLC
(334) 657-0939
27 in this area
163 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Martha Crim
RE/MAX
(334) 221-4663
18 in this area
52 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Breelyn Buck
Buck Realty, LLC
(334) 301-2665
1 Total Sale
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 488749
APN: 15-08-33-0-011-090000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.