Estimated Value: $597,068 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Travertine Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $652,267, approximately $348 per square foot. 357 Travertine Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Montiel Alma R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,743
Outstanding Balance
$81,932
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$570,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montiel Alma R | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montiel Alma R | $121,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $160,048 | $96,805 | $63,243 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $156,910 | $94,907 | $62,003 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $153,835 | $93,047 | $60,788 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $150,820 | $91,223 | $59,597 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $147,864 | $89,435 | $58,429 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $146,348 | $88,518 | $57,830 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $143,480 | $86,783 | $56,697 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $140,668 | $85,082 | $55,586 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $137,911 | $83,414 | $54,497 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $135,208 | $81,779 | $53,429 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $130,570 | $78,974 | $51,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map