3570 Lancewood Way Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,203,172 - $1,364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3570 Lancewood Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,278,293, approximately $491 per square foot. 3570 Lancewood Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Nied Herman Arthur and Nied Joan Yvonne
Bought by
Nied Herman Arthur and Nied Joan Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Nied Herman Arthur and Nied Joan Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nied Herman Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Nied Herman Arthur | $409,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $628,603 | $315,069 | $313,534 |
| 2024 | $6,419 | $616,279 | $308,892 | $307,387 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $604,196 | $302,836 | $301,360 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $580,736 | $291,078 | $289,658 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $580,736 | $291,078 | $289,658 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $574,782 | $288,094 | $286,688 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $563,513 | $282,446 | $281,067 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $552,464 | $276,908 | $275,556 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $541,632 | $271,479 | $270,153 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $531,012 | $266,156 | $264,856 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $523,037 | $262,159 | $260,878 |
| 2014 | $5,472 | $512,792 | $257,024 | $255,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map