3570 S 19th St Milwaukee, WI 53221
Morgandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3570 S 19th St, Milwaukee, WI 53221 and is currently estimated at $281,770, approximately $170 per square foot. 3570 S 19th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Jennerjohn Cynthia A and Jennerjohn Gerald C
Bought by
Jennerjohn Gerald C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Strang Cynthia A and Jennerjohn Cynthia A
Bought by
Jennerjohn Cynthia A and Jennerjohn Gerald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Falkenstein Dana R and Falkenstein Sharon Ann
Bought by
Strang Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,345
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennerjohn Gerald C | -- | None Available | |
| Jennerjohn Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Strang Cynthia A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strang Cynthia A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,013 | $234,700 | $16,100 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $212,600 | $16,100 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $212,600 | $16,100 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $188,400 | $16,100 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $188,400 | $16,100 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $142,800 | $16,300 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $142,800 | $16,300 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $134,800 | $14,600 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $130,100 | $14,600 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $130,100 | $14,600 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $139,200 | $14,600 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,200 | $14,600 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map