35706 David Ln Wildomar, CA 92595
Greer Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,848/month
About This Home
Welcome to the prestigious Monticello community, gracefully situated along the Murrieta–Wildomar border amid gently rolling hills. 35706 David Lane presents the largest and most expansive floor plan in the neighborhood, offering over 3,600 square feet of sophisticated, well-appointed living space. A grand foyer makes a striking first impression, showcasing soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light that sets the tone for the home’s refined elegance. The thoughtfully designed layout offers effortless flow and remarkable versatility, allowing residents to work, entertain, and unwind simultaneously while maintaining privacy and comfort throughout. High ceilings and 8-foot doors elevate the architecture, delivering the upscale presence today’s discerning buyers expect. The main level features a private executive office, ideal for working from home. Upstairs, a generous loft provides endless possibilities—perfect as a media lounge, study area, additional office, or easily converted fifth bedroom. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen is both welcoming and impressive, featuring expansive granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a layout designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Just beyond, a convenient mudroom and laundry room with direct garage access ensures seamless transitions and refined functionality. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering dual walk-in closets and a luxurious, spa-inspired bathroom complete with a separate soaking tub and walk-in shower, creating a serene space to unwind. Outdoors, the pool-sized backyard offers ample room to design your own private oasis. Additional highlights include dual-zone air conditioning, solar energy, and a highly desirable location just minutes from the 15 and 215 freeways, premier shopping, dining, and Temecula’s celebrated wine country. This is elevated Southern California living—where space, style, and location come together effortlessly.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 3,646 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 29
- Tax Tract Number 22948
- Assessor Parcel Number 362700008
- $3,652 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Monticello Association, Phone Number (951) 296-5640
Recreation
- Bike Trail
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,796 | $630,447 | $144,473 | $485,974 |
| 2023 | $9,796 | $605,968 | $138,864 | $467,104 |
| 2022 | $9,440 | $594,088 | $136,142 | $457,946 |
| 2021 | $9,101 | $561,481 | $128,373 | $433,108 |
| 2020 | $8,476 | $501,321 | $114,618 | $386,703 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | $486,720 | $111,280 | $375,440 |
| 2018 | $8,571 | $468,000 | $107,000 | $361,000 |
| 2017 | $8,281 | $442,000 | $105,000 | $337,000 |
| 2016 | $7,743 | $398,000 | $91,000 | $307,000 |
| 2015 | $7,711 | $399,000 | $91,000 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $7,483 | $391,000 | $90,000 | $301,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $745,000 | -0.7% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $383,992 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26012923
APN: 362-700-008
- 23537 Hudson Ct
- 25652 Via Sarah
- 35965 Darcy Place
- 39602 Hearthstone Ct
- 23653 Spindle Way
- 39440 Countryside Ln
- 39785 Spinning Wheel Dr
- 35944 Wilcox Ln
- 36195 Darcy Place
- 39921 Spicewood Ave
- 39855 Tinderbox Way
- 39909 Candy Apple Way
- 35519 Iceplant Ln
- 23701 Sonata Dr
- 35875 Murano St
- 25165 Wolcott Ct
- 23646 Silkwood Ct
- 36065 Mustang Spirit Ln
- 35982 Murano St
- 35720 Verde Vista Way
- 36005 Redgrave Way
- 35996 Red Bluff Place
- 25118 Meridian Ct
- 23799 Via Segovia
- 24006 Crowned Partridge Ln
- 26555 Bladen Ave
- 40503 Carly Ct
- 23466 Saratoga Springs Place
- 36349 Amigos Ct
- 24799 Ahora Ct
- 24775 Ahora Ct
- 36591 Pepino Ct
- 24802 Alita Way
- 24693 Saber Ct
- 39580 Medina Ct
- 24639 Amor Ct