3572 Significant Way Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $400,887 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3572 Significant Way, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $424,472, approximately $256 per square foot. 3572 Significant Way is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Rusca Casey Marlene Cauble
Bought by
Rusca Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Rusca Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,738
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusca Christopher | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rusca Christopher | $251,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rusca Christopher | $225,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $296,889 | $76,943 | $219,946 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $285,362 | $73,956 | $211,406 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $279,767 | $72,506 | $207,261 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $274,283 | $71,085 | $203,198 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $271,472 | $70,357 | $201,115 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $266,150 | $68,978 | $197,172 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $260,932 | $67,626 | $193,306 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $255,816 | $66,300 | $189,516 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $250,800 | $65,000 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $465 | $21,464 | $21,464 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map