3572 Suzanne Dr Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Half off full months rent !! Welcome to your dream home in Memphis, TN! This newly renovated gem boasts three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. The home is pet-friendly and comes with a dishwasher for your convenience. The fenced yard provides ample space for outdoor activities, while the carport ensures your vehicle is protected. Washer/dryer hookups are available, and the hardwood flooring adds a touch of elegance to the home. The online maintenance portal and rent payment system offer a hassle-free living experience. Central air conditioning ensures your comfort throughout the seasons, and the filter delivery service adds to the convenience. The move-in concierge service will help you settle in smoothly, and the resident rewards program offers exciting benefits. The home also includes credit building opportunities and renters insurance for your peace of mind. The kitchen is equipped with a gas range hookup, ready for your culinary adventures. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1958
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Rent | $940 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Off Market | $940 | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $940 | -7.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $1,015 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Off Market | $1,015 | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,015 | -6.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Rent | $1,090 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Sold | $137,000 | -1.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $138,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
- 3552 Mountain Terrace St
- 3613 Debby Dr
- 2348 Millbrook Ave
- 3556 Brookmeade St
- 2518 Corning Ave
- 2328 Millbrook Ave
- 3663 Mountain Terrace St
- 3674 Mountain Terrace St
- 3669 Brookmeade St
- 3698 Suzanne Dr
- 3651 N Trezevant St
- 3705 Suzanne Dr
- 2287 Pamela Dr
- 2436 Frayser Blvd
- 3438 Ardmore St
- 3691 Ardmore St
- 3716 Ardmore St
- 2283 Cassie Ave
- 3784 Brookmeade St
- 3382 Ardmore St
- 2437 Corning Ave
- 3592 Suzanne Dr
- 3557 Suzanne Dr
- 3520 Pueblo Ave
- 3450 Ardmore St
- 2283 Cassie Ave
- 2603 Pojest Dr
- 2201 Gayle Ave
- 2208 Cassie Ave
- 3401 Range Line Rd
- 2166 Pamela Dr
- 3307 Amselle Cir
- 2158 Pueblo Ave
- 2662 Orman Ave
- 3679 Ladue St
- 3646 Overton Crossing St
- 2375 St Elmo Ave
- 3221 Melbourne St
- 2313 Nunnelee Ave
- 3521 Denver St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.