3572 Vista Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,741 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3572 Vista Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $371,685, approximately $274 per square foot. 3572 Vista Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Cincinnati Commercial Holding Llc
Bought by
3572 Vista Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Mcguffey Charmaine
Bought by
Cincinnati Commercial Holding Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3572 Vista Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cincinnati Commercial Holding Llc | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $78,715 | $36,897 | $41,818 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $78,715 | $36,897 | $41,818 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $49,102 | $21,235 | $27,867 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $49,102 | $21,235 | $27,867 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $49,102 | $21,235 | $27,867 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $42,329 | $18,305 | $24,024 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $42,329 | $18,305 | $24,024 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $42,329 | $18,305 | $24,024 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $45,392 | $18,620 | $26,772 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $45,392 | $18,620 | $26,772 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $45,392 | $18,620 | $26,772 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $38,798 | $15,915 | $22,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map