Estimated Value: $194,828 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3573 Meridian Rd, Lamar, MS 38642 and is currently estimated at $223,707, approximately $134 per square foot. 3573 Meridian Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Terry Marie Sellers
Bought by
Terry Marie Sellers and Terry John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Marie Sellers | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $750 | $6,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $6,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $6,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |