3573 Yorkshire Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,718,190
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3573 Yorkshire Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,656,048, approximately $845 per square foot. 3573 Yorkshire Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Uriarte Paul L
Bought by
The Uriarte Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Uriarte Paul L
Bought by
Uriarte Jennifer M and Uriarte Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,597
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,407,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Caird Helen G Tr Helen G Caird Trust
Bought by
Uriarte Paul L and Uriarte Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,250
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Uriarte Family | -- | None Available | |
| Uriarte Jennifer M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Uriarte Paul L | $325,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uriarte Jennifer M | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uriarte Paul L | $289,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $529,298 | $330,611 | $198,687 |
| 2024 | $6,275 | $518,921 | $324,129 | $194,792 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $508,747 | $317,774 | $190,973 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $498,773 | $311,544 | $187,229 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $488,994 | $305,436 | $183,558 |
| 2019 | $5,574 | $474,492 | $296,378 | $178,114 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $465,189 | $290,567 | $174,622 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $447,128 | $279,285 | $167,843 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $440,412 | $275,090 | $165,322 |
| 2014 | $5,265 | $431,786 | $269,702 | $162,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map