3575 Beethoven St Los Angeles, CA 90066
Mar Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,667,000 - $1,940,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Beethoven St, Los Angeles, CA 90066 and is currently estimated at $1,820,667, approximately $582 per square foot. 3575 Beethoven St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beethoven Street Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Chamoun Nada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,900
Outstanding Balance
$13,585
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$1,807,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Citibank Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Malkis Mendel and Malkis Orit S
Bought by
Citibank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamoun Nada | $267,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Citibank Fsb | $270,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamoun Nada | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $434,834 | $325,726 | $109,108 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $426,309 | $319,340 | $106,969 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | $417,951 | $313,079 | $104,872 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $409,757 | $306,941 | $102,816 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $401,723 | $300,923 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $397,605 | $297,838 | $99,767 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $389,810 | $291,999 | $97,811 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $382,168 | $286,274 | $95,894 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $367,329 | $275,158 | $92,171 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $361,812 | $271,025 | $90,787 |
| 2014 | $4,550 | $354,725 | $265,716 | $89,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map