Estimated Value: $878,794 - $939,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,823
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 E Arborvitae Ct, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $898,949, approximately $235 per square foot. 3575 E Arborvitae Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Trail Wind Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
National Distinctive Properties Llc
Bought by
Keele David W and Keele Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$78,124
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$820,825
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keele David W | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keele David W | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |