3575 Hartzel Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Hartzel Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $908,034, approximately $395 per square foot. 3575 Hartzel Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Helga Sutton and Helga Sutton Revocable Trust
Bought by
Helga Sutton Revocable Trust and Sutton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Sutton Helga
Bought by
Sutton Helga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Sutton Helga and Sutton Helga M
Bought by
Sutton Helga M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helga Sutton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutton Helga | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton Helga M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $273,400 | $73,248 | $200,152 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $268,040 | $71,812 | $196,228 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $262,785 | $70,404 | $192,381 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $257,633 | $69,024 | $188,609 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $252,582 | $67,671 | $184,911 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $249,993 | $66,978 | $183,015 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $245,092 | $65,665 | $179,427 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $240,287 | $64,378 | $175,909 |
| 2017 | $832 | $235,576 | $63,116 | $172,460 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $230,958 | $61,879 | $169,079 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $227,490 | $60,950 | $166,540 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $223,035 | $59,757 | $163,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map