3575 Sunmeadow St Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,405,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,735
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3575 Sunmeadow St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $1,275,836, approximately $341 per square foot. 3575 Sunmeadow St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Nomair Fida M and Nomair Gul M
Bought by
Nomair Husni and Nomair Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Crc Estates Lp
Bought by
Nomair Fida M and Nomair Gul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nomair Husni | -- | None Available | |
| Nomair Fida M | $414,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nomair Fida M | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $646,603 | $137,571 | $509,032 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $621,496 | $132,230 | $489,266 |
| 2022 | $7,227 | $609,311 | $129,638 | $479,673 |
| 2021 | $7,113 | $597,365 | $127,097 | $470,268 |
| 2020 | $6,961 | $591,240 | $125,794 | $465,446 |
| 2019 | $6,807 | $579,648 | $123,328 | $456,320 |
| 2018 | $7,561 | $568,283 | $120,911 | $447,372 |
| 2017 | $7,679 | $557,141 | $118,541 | $438,600 |
| 2016 | $7,710 | $546,217 | $116,217 | $430,000 |
| 2015 | $7,747 | $532,105 | $114,472 | $417,633 |
| 2014 | $7,837 | $521,684 | $112,231 | $409,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map