3576 Binnacle Way Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,939 - $1,183,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3576 Binnacle Way, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,099,985, approximately $544 per square foot. 3576 Binnacle Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Mcneese William J and Mcneese Denise C
Bought by
Mcneese William J and Mcneese Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Turner Michael A
Bought by
Mcneese William J and Mcneese Denise C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneese William J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcneese William J | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcneese William J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $274,320 | $101,887 | $172,433 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $268,942 | $99,890 | $169,052 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $263,670 | $97,932 | $165,738 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $258,501 | $96,012 | $162,489 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $253,433 | $94,130 | $159,303 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $250,835 | $93,165 | $157,670 |
| 2019 | $7,837 | $245,918 | $91,339 | $154,579 |
| 2018 | $7,807 | $241,098 | $89,549 | $151,549 |
| 2017 | $7,757 | $236,372 | $87,794 | $148,578 |
| 2016 | $7,671 | $231,738 | $86,073 | $145,665 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $228,258 | $84,781 | $143,477 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $223,788 | $83,121 | $140,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map