3576 N Marks Ave Fresno, CA 93722
Roeding Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,005/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, offering comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. The open concept layout creates a spacious feel the moment you walk in, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and an upgraded sink and faucet. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the home boasts raised panel doors, plank flooring, ceiling fans in every room, updated lighting, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Enjoy year round comfort with central A/C, energy-efficient dual pane windows, and a new cool roof. The generously sized backyard is ideal for gatherings, complete with a 14x24 covered patio for shaded outdoor living. This home is move in ready and waiting for its next chapter.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 7,812 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 62x126
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Property is zoned RS5
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 952 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1.5 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $323,667 | $74,284 | $249,383 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $311,100 | $71,400 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $156,935 | $31,380 | $125,555 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $153,859 | $30,765 | $123,094 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $151,200 | $29,900 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $143,400 | $28,400 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $140,700 | $27,900 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $131,600 | $26,100 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $125,400 | $24,900 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $113,100 | $22,500 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $106,000 | $21,100 | $84,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | +1.6% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | $305,000 | +13.0% | $320 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $305,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $289,656 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $113,397 | FHA | |
| Closed | $6,900 | No Value Available |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 648902
APN: 433-362-18
- 2617 W Sussex Way
- 3097 W Sussex Way
- 3095 W Bellaire Way
- 3939 N Pleasant Ave
- 3138 W Dakota Ave Unit 1
- 3138 W Dakota Ave Unit 194
- 2544 W Dakota Ave
- 2626 W Garland Ave
- 3136 W Austin 101 102 Way
- 3136 W Austin Way
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 144
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 264
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 331
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 134
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 25
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 46
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 73
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 223
- 2706 W Ashlan Ave Unit 48
- 3818 N Cheryl Ave
- 4184 N Briarwood Ave
- 1870 W Ashlan Ave
- 4144 N Valentine Ave
- 4264 N Bengston Ave Unit 101
- 1668 W Ashlan Ave
- 4263 N Bengston Ave Unit 109
- 3058 W San Gabriel Ave
- 4985 N Holt Ave Unit 101