Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennypher Moore
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 395-8660
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $727,000
Beautiful 2 story home located in the heart of French Valley! PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP! As you enter the home you are greeted by the vaulted ceilings with neutral paint and flooring. Plenty of natural light. The formal living and dining room is spacious and great for entertaining. The kitchen includes a bar seating area, and plenty of cabinets for storage. Just off the kitchen is the family room with a gas fireplace. The main floor bedroom and bathroom and perfect for elderly relatives or guests. Laundry room is located on the main floor. The grand staircase leads you upstairs to 3 more spacious guest rooms and the master suite. The master bathroom features dual sinks, soaking tub and separate shower. Out back is the immaculate backyard with low maintenance landscaping and covered patio. LOW HOA and Award Winning Temecula Schools! MUST SEE!!! Schedule your showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Team Forss Realty Group License #01959213 Listed on: 06/24/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Christopher George | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Roman Christopher George | $475,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Correa Mario E | $221,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $207,933 | Accommodation | |
| Powers Elisabeth Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Kent A | $276,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Christopher George | $485,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Correa Mario E | $177,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Kent A | $220,792 | |
| Closed | Powers Kent A | $27,599 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $475,000 | +1.1% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | For Sale | $470,000 | +112.2% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | Sold | $221,500 | -3.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2011 12/01/11 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2011 11/17/11 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -5.1% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2011 09/22/11 | For Sale | $253,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $514,154 | $135,304 | $378,850 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $494,190 | $130,050 | $364,140 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $484,500 | $127,500 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $475,000 | $125,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $254,384 | $68,905 | $185,479 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $249,397 | $67,554 | $181,843 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $244,508 | $66,231 | $178,277 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $239,715 | $64,933 | $174,782 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $235,015 | $63,660 | $171,355 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $231,486 | $62,704 | $168,782 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $226,954 | $61,477 | $165,477 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennypher Moore
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 395-8660
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ashley Cooper
Cooper Real Estate Group
(951) 719-0062
21 in this area
386 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Skolnick
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK
(909) 208-0807
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jason ODonnell
O'Donnell Real Estate
(949) 873-3350
57 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW20117261
APN: 480-421-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.