Landlord's Agent in 2022
Vicky Lu
VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
(321) 576-8540
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $302,000
Very Nicely condo near Millennia. Granite, stainless steel appliances, and solid wood cabinets. Large balcony off of living room and master bedroom. Washer and dryer included. 1 reserved parking space, and 1 garage. Extra parking for other cars or guests. Mosaic At Millenia is a gated community with a resort style pool, tennis courts, and a large playground. Conveniently located near all that Millennia has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Joseph C | -- | Attorney | |
| Liu Joseph C | $351,900 | Homebanc Title Partners Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | For Rent | $1,750 | +20.7% | -- |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Rented | $1,450 | -6.5% | -- |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | For Rent | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,372 | $231,800 | -- | $231,800 |
| 2025 | $4,372 | $231,800 | -- | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $226,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $214,300 | $42,860 | $171,440 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $170,000 | $34,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $155,200 | $31,040 | $124,160 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $152,200 | $30,440 | $121,760 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $134,500 | $26,900 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $128,600 | $25,720 | $102,880 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $128,600 | $25,720 | $102,880 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $126,600 | $25,320 | $101,280 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $119,700 | $23,940 | $95,760 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $109,400 | $21,880 | $87,520 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Vicky Lu
VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
(321) 576-8540
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6048735
APN: 16-2329-5783-00-322
Ask me questions while you tour the home.