RENTED MAY 12, 2026

Estimated Value: $518,370 - $583,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,456 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Stone Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming single-story home located in the desirable neighborhood of Riverside. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers approximately 1,456 square feet of comfortable living space on a large 7,405 sq. ft. lot. The home features a spacious living room upon entry of the home and a separate family room with large sliding glass door at the back of the house, providing flexibility for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, brand new carpet and laminate flooring in the third bedroom, all new ceiling fans, and updated kitchen countertops and new sink. There is an abundance of cabinet space in the kitchen which is helpful for storage. Conveniently located near Madison Elementary School, Ramona High School, and local universities as well as major streets such as Jefferson St and Magnolia Ave, this home offers easy access to local amenities, shopping, and dining. A great opportunity to lease a quaint home in an established neighborhood—don’t miss it! *Rental Qualifications: Strong credit profile (generally 700+ credit score), verifiable rental payments, proof of income (recent pay stubs, tax returns, or other supporting documentation), and three (3) months of bank statements. Applicants will undergo a credit, rental history, and background screening in compliance with applicable federal, state, and local laws.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Katie Bayliss

All In Realty Brokerage Email: katieb.realty@gmail.com License #01904771 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/23/26
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 230081003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-23
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2100

• View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 230081003
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1456.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.44
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 009-002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Off Market $2,100 -- --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market $2,100 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $2,100 +7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,493 $132,986 $40,592 $92,394
2023 $1,487 $127,824 $39,017 $88,807
2022 $1,460 $125,318 $38,252 $87,066
2021 $1,455 $122,861 $37,502 $85,359
2020 $1,444 $121,602 $37,118 $84,484
2019 $1,418 $119,219 $36,391 $82,828
2018 $1,391 $116,882 $35,679 $81,203
2017 $1,368 $114,591 $34,980 $79,611
2016 $1,283 $112,345 $34,295 $78,050
2015 $1,265 $110,660 $33,781 $76,879
2014 $1,252 $108,494 $33,120 $75,374
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC26087318

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 230-081-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.