3614 Cortez St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 Cortez St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $532,955, approximately $510 per square foot. 3614 Cortez St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Urbina Hector and Urbina Alex
Bought by
Urbina Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,941
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
Sold by
Urbina Hector and Gobrick Carolyn
Bought by
Urbina Hector and Urbina Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Urbina Hector and Urbina Alex
Bought by
Urbina Hector and Gobrick Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Urbina Catalina
Bought by
Urbina Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Vigil Yaneth
Bought by
Urbina Hector and Urbina Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Anguiano Alma
Bought by
Vigil Yaneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Maria Norma
Bought by
Anguiano Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Rafael
Bought by
Garcia Maria Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Action Asset Management Ltd
Bought by
Garcia Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,560
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Action Asset Management Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Aldana Rafael V and Aldana Maria Isabel
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Aldana Rafael V and Aldana Maria Isabel
Bought by
New Haven Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Cornejo Juan F and Cornejo Juan Francisco
Bought by
Aldana Rafael and Aldana Maria Isabel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbina Alex | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Urbina Hector | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Urbina Hector | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Gobrick Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Urbina Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Urbina Hector | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Urbina Hector | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vigil Yaneth | $99,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Anguiano Alma | $350,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Garcia Maria Norma | $120,000 | United Title | |
| Garcia Rafael | $89,000 | Northern Counties Title Ins | |
| Action Asset Management Ltd | $46,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $70,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- | |
| Aldana Rafael | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urbina Alex | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Urbina Hector | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Urbina Hector | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anguiano Alma | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Maria Norma | $118,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rafael | $88,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Action Asset Management Ltd | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldana Rafael | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $320,485 | $76,576 | $243,909 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $308,042 | $73,603 | $234,439 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $302,003 | $72,160 | $229,843 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $165,696 | $53,258 | $112,438 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $163,998 | $52,712 | $111,286 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $160,783 | $51,679 | $109,104 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $157,631 | $50,667 | $106,964 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $154,541 | $49,674 | $104,867 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $151,511 | $48,700 | $102,811 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $149,237 | $47,969 | $101,268 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $146,315 | $47,030 | $99,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map