3577 Verde St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,130 - $527,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 Verde St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $513,283, approximately $521 per square foot. 3577 Verde St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Sosa Bernadette and Gascon Julia
Bought by
Gascon Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Sosa Rudy
Bought by
Sosa Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gascon Julia | -- | -- | |
| Sosa Bernadette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $50,154 | $15,362 | $34,792 |
| 2023 | $602 | $48,208 | $14,766 | $33,442 |
| 2022 | $592 | $47,264 | $14,477 | $32,787 |
| 2021 | $602 | $46,339 | $14,194 | $32,145 |
| 2020 | $597 | $45,865 | $14,049 | $31,816 |
| 2019 | $587 | $44,967 | $13,774 | $31,193 |
| 2018 | $577 | $44,086 | $13,504 | $30,582 |
| 2017 | $568 | $43,223 | $13,240 | $29,983 |
| 2016 | $536 | $42,377 | $12,981 | $29,396 |
| 2015 | $528 | $41,742 | $12,787 | $28,955 |
| 2014 | $522 | $40,927 | $12,538 | $28,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map