3587 Marshall St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,280 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3587 Marshall St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $614,320, approximately $366 per square foot. 3587 Marshall St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Macias Luis and Barrera Jose G
Bought by
Macias Luis and Macias Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2002
Sold by
Barrera Guillermina
Bought by
Barrera Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Burns Rick L and Burns Donna C
Bought by
Macias Luis and Barrera Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Allotta Robert and Allotta Hanan M
Bought by
Burns Rick L and Burns Donna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,185
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Luis | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Barrera Jose G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Macias Luis | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Macias Luis | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Burns Rick L | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macias Luis | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Macias Luis | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Rick L | $92,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $262,460 | $65,070 | $197,390 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $252,271 | $62,545 | $189,726 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $247,325 | $61,319 | $186,006 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $242,476 | $60,117 | $182,359 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $239,991 | $59,501 | $180,490 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $235,286 | $58,335 | $176,951 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $230,674 | $57,193 | $173,481 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $226,152 | $56,072 | $170,080 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $221,719 | $54,973 | $166,746 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $218,392 | $54,149 | $164,243 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $214,117 | $53,090 | $161,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map