3577 La Mesa Dr Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 La Mesa Dr, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,154,301, approximately $614 per square foot. 3577 La Mesa Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $369,820 | $180,364 | $196,456 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $362,432 | $176,828 | $192,604 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $362,189 | $173,361 | $188,828 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $348,088 | $169,962 | $185,126 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $341,126 | $166,630 | $181,496 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $344,558 | $164,922 | $179,636 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $337,803 | $161,689 | $176,114 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $331,181 | $158,519 | $172,662 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $324,687 | $155,411 | $169,276 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $318,321 | $152,364 | $165,957 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $313,541 | $150,076 | $163,465 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $307,401 | $147,137 | $160,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map